Pashinyan received the Executive Chairman of Libra Group
YEREVAN, MAY 30, ARMENPRESS. The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, Nikol Pashinyan, received George Logothetis, the Executive Chairman of Libra Group operating in the USA and other countries of the world. With a capital of several billion dollars, the company operates in alternative energy, investment, aviation, service and other fields.
According to the press release of the Prime Minister's Office, Nikol Pashinyan welcomed the visit of George Logothetis to Armenia and noted that it is a good opportunity to discuss issues of cooperation and investment projects in Armenia. The Prime Minister noted that the Armenian government values importance to the implementation of new projects in solar and green energy, aviation and other directions.
George Logothetis referred to the activities of Libra Group and noted that they are ready to continue discussions in the direction of implementing the programs in Armenia.
The interlocutors referred to the perspectives of cooperation, as well as the "Crossroads of Peace" project of the Armenian government.