Digital Turbine, Google Cloud, SADA expand cooperation, Armenian team also involved
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. Digital Turbine, Google Cloud, and SADA announced that they have expanded and extended their partnership for strategic services and solutions on Google Cloud. Another step in the multi-year partnership, the renewal will accelerate Digital Turbine's pace of innovation and scale even further, a press release published on Yahoo Finance says.
Under the renewed contract, the parties will continue to collaborate on several key initiatives that will include leveraging Google Cloud's advancements in Data, AI, and ML to further elevate Digital Turbine's capabilities and modernize the company’s existing platforms, reduce operational complexity, and optimize processes.
The SADA Armenia team of Google Cloud-certified experts was also involved in the work with Digital Turbine. Overall, SADA employs eight Google Certified Fellows, a program that recognizes individuals with deep technical expertise who can translate business requirements into technical solutions using Anthos and Google Cloud.
SADA is proud to be Digital Turbine's trusted advisor and partner on their cloud transformation journey. We've worked collaboratively with their teams to help take their business to the next level while exceeding their business goals,” said Miles Ward, Chief Technology Officer at SADA.
“Our engineering team in Armenia is delighted to collaborate with Digital Turbine. We are actively operating as a global service center, extending support to organizations worldwide as they adopt Google Cloud," stated Syuzanna Azoyan, Director of Operations at SADA Armenia.
"Google Cloud and SADA have been key partners in our ongoing mission to elevate the mobile ecosystem with new technologies and experiences," said Senthil Kumaran, Chief Technology Officer at Digital Turbine. "I am confident that our collaboration will help elevate capabilities that will enable Android app developers to reach more users - and continue to grow."
SADA is a company founded by Armenians living in the US Hovig and Annie Safoian. In 2021 SADA opened a Global Delivery Center (GDC) in Yerevan which is serving the company’s global customers.
SADA’s Google Cloud ecosystem experts specialise in delivering solutions tailored to unique businesses and industries at any stage of their cloud journey. Regional businesses can use most of the opportunity to migrate to the cloud with the support of SADA Armenia and leverage all the advantages of the Google Cloud to accelerate application development, power productivity, and collaboration, and use data to sharpen their competitive edge.