Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   22 May 2024
Upcoming news for 02.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 1, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of Lratvakan.am all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
Today, on February 2, Armenian Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian summarizes the 2015 diplomatic year. Directions are different: Karabakh conflict, regional developments, cooperation with Armenia and international organizations and others.
Other structures will also continue their summaries of 2015 works.
Presentation of “Civil Contract” Party’s “6000 trusted persons” project’s website will held on February 2. Chairman of the “Civil Contract Party” Board Arayik Harutyunyan and Vice President Lena Nazaryan will talk about future plans. Then they will answer to the reporters’ questions.
Syrian Armenians’ “Arevik-Armenia” center for persons with intellectual and physical disability opens. It was equipped and improved by the support of the US embassy in Armenia.
Classes resumed in schools on February 1. What problems may cause the delay of the classes and how they should be regulated?
Armenia ranks 54th in the list of index of economic freedom. What this index means? What opportunities exist to deal with free economic activity and what are the gaps?
“100 years later” photo exhibition dedicated to the Armenian Genocide.