Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   28 September
A. Nalchajyan, “Turks bring up millions of children with psychology of an enemy”
YEREVAN, JULY 23, ARMENPRESS: ‘The upbringing of Turkish speaking people is different; they traditionally bring up bandits, executioners and murderers. Turks bring up millions of children with psychology of an enemy,” psychologist Albert Nalchajyan said today at a meeting with journalists, referring to “Sare Gyalin” (Fair-Haired Bride) anti-Armenian film, which shows how the Armenians have allegedly massacred the Turks.
“They try to show that the Armenian people are wicked and aggressive and are worthy of this fate,” the psychologist said noting the film implements an all-Turkish propaganda. “This way of upbringing is intended for keeping the true image of a Turk; the Turk is coward, hypocritical and toady. This is a fight for preserving the Turkish identity, and the part of which is hatred towards Armenians, as Turkey has been formed on the bones of Armenians,” political specialist Levon Shirinyan said stressing that all the Turks hate and ignore the Armenians.
“By saying a solution to the issue the Turks understand annihilation,” the political specialist said. “The cultures of Turkish and Armenian upbringing are radically different; we bring up a person and create humanitarians. Among us there are people who have not yet understood what a Turk presents himself and it is not right to treat him like ordinary man. A snake conceals under the civilized and toady behavior and in case of convenient situation he is ready to kill,” the psychologist said noting that the film is shown everywhere and will have its influence. A. Nalchajyan said that no Turk says the whole truth. “If we want to protect Armenia, we must have people who are completely devoted to the national identity. It is of vital importance,” the psychologist said.