ALM OWNER SETS UP 100 CAMPAIGN OFFICES
FOUR ARMENIANS IN TOP 100 OF HERAKLION TOURNAMENT
Yerevan, 19 September, 2007 Armenpress. Guest of “Friday” club was Armenian Labor and Social Affairs Minister Aghvan Vardanian. The minister summed up the 100 days of his activity in the new
Yerevan, 18 September, 2007 Armenpress. Deputy minister of territorial governance Vache Terterian summed up today at Friday club the “100 days of the activity of the government”.Photos by Tig
Yerevan,31 August, Armenpress. Ceremony of awarding 100 scholarships established by the Moscow’s “Education” Fund took place today at the Armenian Education and Science Ministry. Photos by Fe
ARMENIAN ACADEMICIAN ACKNOWLEDGED AS ONE OF 100 BEST EDUCATORS OF THE YEAR
Yereva,1 May 2006, Armenpress. The wemen’s council of the Republican party of Armenia organized theoficial ceremony of 100 pedagoge wemen’s joining the rows of  the Republican party. The cere
Yereva,1 May 2006, Armenpress. The wemen’s council of the Republican party of Armenia organized theoficial ceremony of 100 pedagoge wemen’s joining the rows of the Republican party. The cere
Yerevan, August 31, 2004 Armenpress. RA Central bank put in the circulation the silver coins of 100 drams value devoted to the FIFA 2004 World Cup to be held in Germany. Photos by Felix Arust
Yerevan, June 11, 2004 Armenpress. The press conference on the ombudsman Larisa Alaverdian’s 100 day activity took place ombudsman’s office. Photos by Nazik Armenakian.
100 children of the victims of Karabagh war were presented by Christmas gifts by the Prime Minister of Armenia Armen Darbinian  December 22 at the Museum of Glory. Photo by Martin Shahbazian.
100 children of the victims of Karabagh war were presented by Christmas gifts by the Prime Minister of Armenia Armen Darbinian December 22 at the Museum of Glory. Photo by Martin Shahbazian.
A ceremony devoted to 100-th anniversary of Marshal Bagramian took place in the Opera House of Yerevan
A ceremony devoted to 100-th anniversary of Armenian poet Y.Charents was held in Culture centre of Internal Affairs Ministry of Armenia
A session devoted to 100 - th aniversary of Charents.
A session devoted to 100- th aniversary of Charents.
Festivity devoted to 100 days of "Armenia" TV Company was held at the hotel "Armenia". "Armenia" TV personnel is shown in this photo. Photo by Martin Shahbazian. Armenpress.
L.Ter-Petrosian received Organization Committee on ceremony of Charents 100-th annivresary.
Yerevan,April 17,1982 Armenpress. The production of "100 000"  Eraz .
Yerevan,April 17,1982 Armenpress. The production of "100 000" Eraz .
MOSCOW,JULY 17,ARMENPRESS.Wrestling championship. Ashot Poghosian (100 kg).
RA president L.Ter-Petrosian took part in the ceremony devoted to 100-th anniversary of Marshal Bagramian
Armenian president Robert Kocharian during his press conference July 22 devoted to the expiration of 100 days of his presidency. Photo by M. Shahbazian. /ARMENPRESS/.
Prime Minister R. Kocharian at the press-conferance devoted to 100-th day of his work at his new post.
Minister R. Kocharian at the press-conferance devoted to 100-th day of his work at his new post.
American military plane C5-B Galaxy arrived in Zvartnots airport July 31 as an $ 8.100.000 assistance from All-Armenian Fund. Photo by Melik Bagdasarian. ARMENPRESS.
Yerevan, January 30, 1991 Armenpress. The exchange of the 50 and 100 rubles. Photos by Ruben Atayan.