Upcoming news for 10.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 10, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
The Government has declared 2016 the year of equal opportunities. What expectations do organizations for people with disabilities have? And in what sectors is the progress noticeable?
Anti-Armenian reports, which were discussed and voted in PACE, continue to remain the topic of public and political discussion. Armenian, Artsakh and Azerbaijani societies strongly reacted to the mentioned event.
Today’s upcoming news will continue the topic of foreign politics but with a focus on Armenia-Iran cooperation. Several political figures will refer to the Armenian-Iranian relations, the possibilities offered by the Eurasian Economic Union, Russian ruble’s devaluation and its impact on Armenia's economy.
No less active domestic political topics are discussed. In particular, the possible formation of a coalition, the distribution of ministerial portfolios, the amendments to the Electoral Code, the expected election of the Ombudsman and so on is discussed. MP Artak Davtyan and Heritage”party's faction member, MP Zaruhi Postanjyan will touch upon these topics.
New program is launched today on ensuring the stable status and reduction of water volume from groundwater resources of Ararat Valley.
“ArmMod Fashion” project will held, directed to the development of the fashion sector, the distribution of Armenian products and the professional development of young artists.