Forbes estimated Armenian PicsArt application at US $ 250 million
YEREVAN, December 18, ARMENPRESS. Armenian mobile application PicsArt PhotoStudio ranked 5th in the list of Forbes’ “2015Hottest Startups”. As “Armenpress” reports, Forbes estimated the Armenian PicsArt application at US $ 250 million.
PicsArt lives up to its reputation of being the most popular photo editing app for Android and one of the best-rated apps on Google Play, having all the features you could wish from a mobile editing app, as well as a gorgeous and intuitive interface, plenty of additional downloadable content, and a vibrant social network for photo artists. From PicsArt: Install PicsArt Photo Studio - where everyone becomes a great artist! It is the most popular free photo editing app, designed for both your mobile and tablet devices, with over 100 mln installs, one of the fastest growing photo artists' social networks and galleries of artwork. Users are constantly discovering new ways to unleash their inner artist using this app. Packed with more features than in many paid apps, PicsArt has become one of the world's most popular photo apps by wrapping the best of what desktop photo and image editing suites can offer in an amazingly intuitive and easy-to-use user interface.