Member of the British delegation to PACE Mark Pritchard visits Tsitsernakaberd Memorial Complex
YEREVAN, MARCH 29, ARMENPRESS.  On March 29, the Member of the House of Commons of the United Kingdom, Member of the British Delegation to PACE Mark Pritchard, accompanied by the Armenia National Assembly (NA) Deputy Speaker, Head of the Armenia’s NA Delegation to PACE Hermine Naghdalyan and the NA MP, Member of the Armenian NA Delegation to PACE Naira Zohrabyan visited Tsitsernakaberd Memorial Complex and laid flowers at the 1915 Armenian Genocide Victims' Memorial and paid tribute to the memory of 1.5 million holy martyrs.
“Armenpress” was informed from the Public Relations and Information Department of the Armenian National Assembly that member of the British delegation to PACE also visited the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute and got acquainted with photos and documents proving the Armenian Genocide.
Mark Pritchard also made a note in the “Guests of honor” book.