Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   21 February 2024
Docus offers first-of-its-kind AI-powered online health assistant
YEREVAN, JUNE 16, ARMENPRESS. Docus, the acclaimed platform created by two Armenian experts that made headlines last year in India and has since expanded worldwide, is now offering its new product – an AI Health Assistant.
Docus is an AI-powered health platform that enables you to interact with an AI Health Assistant, generate personalized health records, and validate them with top doctors from the U.S. and Europe.
“Anyone can contact Docus AI Health Assistant, create their health records and validate them with leading doctors from the United States and Europe,” Docus CTO and co-founder Gevorg Nazaryan told ARMENPRESS. “This is a first-of-its-kind product that combines an AI-created diagnosis with validated conclusions made under human supervision,” he added.
Docus combines AI with the skills of over 300 top doctors from the U.S. and more than 15 countries in Europe.
The AI Health Assistant is available 24/7 and works by determining a diagnosis based on health-related inquiries submitted by users. It then links the potential patients with leading doctors to validate the diagnosis.
The platform uses GPT-4, OpenAI and vector databases and meets the HIPAA and GDPR data protection requirements, ensuring confidentiality and security of patients.
“It’s important to note that the information generated by the AI serves only as a general educational knowledge. Although AI won’t be able to replace doctors anytime in the nearest future, it does have the potential to significantly impact healthcare. On one hand the AI provides the patients with updated information validated on the basis of the records, and on the other hand it can help doctors in performing ordinary tasks such as analyzing the data of patients and highlighting the important results,” Nazaryan said.
The CTO claims that Docus has the potential to transform the healthcare sector and save lives.
Nazaryan described Docus’ mission to be the improvement of people’s health by combining modern technologies and leading experience.
The product is available all over the world.