YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. The hotel "Ani Plaza", a conference on climate change in Armenia on the theme ‘From Copenhagen to Cancun (Mexico)‘. Photos by Sona Barseghyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. The meeting room was presented to the UN National Human Development Report 2009 Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. From the Republic Square in Yerevan, Armenia started the bike ride-Karabakh, organized by the Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs and the Ministry of Culture of
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. At the International Press Center "News" held a press conference on the Second International Festival of fine design in Yerevan. Photos by Sona Barseghyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. In the Union of Writers of Armenia held a discussion on sheep. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. President Serzh Sargsyan was present at the ceremony for the modern medical equipment factory ‘CMT‘ Russian companies ‘Pallas Athena‘ in Y
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. In the central building of Yerevan State University held an event devoted to the 65-year anniversary of Victory in WWII. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. At the House-Museum aft. Aram Khachaturian presented CD-ROM Komitas Choir "Spehani" sang the Liturgy of Komitas. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. The head of RA NA Hovik Abrahamyan, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and other officials participated on the opening of a new production site of natural juice compa
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. In the conference room Armenpress held a press conference the Chief of the Census and Demography of the National Statistical Service Karine Kuyumdzhyan on prepara
YEREVAN, MAY 11, ARMENPRESS. President Serzh Sargsyan today presented his credentials to the new Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Belgium in Armenia Stefan de Locher