Ucraft Becomes the First Fiverr-Certified Partner in Armenia
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 14, ARMENPRESS.The website-building platformUcraft Nexthas achieved a significant milestone by becoming the first company in Armenia to receiveFiverrcertification.
Fiverr, a globally popular platform, connects users with professionals across various fields for a wide range of tasks and services. Now users canfind Ucraft Next Ucraft Next specialists on the platform who specialize in building online stores, who can assist in creating a professional website, designing a logo and brand identity, updating an existing website, or providing consultations for any business. Upon registering on Fiverr, all one needs to do is find the right Ucraft Next specialist, furnish them with the necessary information, and specify the website requirements. This presents an excellent opportunity for businesses to receive professional assistance in crafting their perfect website.
One of Ucraft Next's notable advantages is its diverse array of features and integrations for building online stores. For users in Armenia, there are also integrations available with local services, in addition to international payment and delivery methods.
As part of this collaboration, Ucraft and its subsidiary projectU:Labhave announced the commencement of training for interested specialists. Those who are interested can join the team, familiarize themselves with the platform's numerous features,become a Ucraft Next expert, and start receiving paid orders on Fiverr.
This presents an outstanding opportunity for specialists seeking to acquire new skills and earn income in both the Armenian and international markets. Ucraft remains committed to offering innovative solutions and pathways for professional development, aiming to create opportunities within the IT industry.