Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   21 February 2024
Upcoming news for 03.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 3, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of Lratvakan.am all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
Summary of Ministries’ activities is continuing today, on February 3. Armenian Minister of Economy Karen Chshmarityan will talk on the implemented work of 2015. He will also refer to the economic, regional developments and the ensuing economic opportunities.
Economic topic will continue but over agricultural direction. Agrarian-Peasant Union of Armenia Hrach Berberyan will refer to prospects for increased exports and the creation of projects on corporations.
Regional topics are various in upcoming news. Expert in Iranian studies Vardan Voskanyan will talk on Armenia-Iran cooperation in the context of regional developments. Artsakh War Hero, Major General Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan will refer to Karabakh conflict, PACE and the discussed anti-Armenian reports.
Forensic experts and stakeholders are focused on the subject of errors.
February 4 is World Cancer Day. The goal is to attract public attention to this global problem, to its prevalence and danger.
Yerevan State choreographic will be provided college with musical instruments.
Music and art school students will get new instruments in the frames of the opening ceremony.