Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   24 November
Yerevan Opera Suite Hotel administered by Italian management expects visible success
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 19, ARMENPRESS. “Opera Suite Hotel” located in the heart of Yerevan, Baghramyan Avenue, officially opened on September 19. Republic of Armenia President Serzh Sargsyan also attended the solemn opening ceremony.
As Head of Sales and Marketing at Opera Suite Hotel Adrine Sedrakyan noted in her talk with journalists, the hotel which is administered by Italian management traditions, puts emphasis on high-quality services.
In regard to prices, Head of Sales and Marketing noted that affordable prices and high-quality services are offered. “We have Italian management style here.”
General Manager of Opera Suite Hotel and representative of “Renco” company Mahmoud Ahmed attached importance to the fact that Writer’s park after Levon Ananyan is in the neighborhood of the hotel. “When we saw this small park in front of the hotel we got the idea to renovate it. We asked the president of the Writers' Union of Armenia for permission to renovate, clean and preserve the park which is of great significance for Yerevan.”, said hotel General Manager.
Opera Suite Hotel is a collection of 106 chick guest suites all framed by comfortable and modern Italian fashion furniture. A stay at Opera Suite Hotel, Yerevan is about more than simply experiencing glamour, grandeur, and sheer indulgence. It is about enveloping oneself in an entirely new world.
Warm and welcoming, the Suite offers 40-43 square metres of living room and bedroom area, in most of suites Jacuzzi and King bed are available. You can relax in Opera Suite Hotel Deluxe Suites featuring living area, vibrant city scape view, furnished with comfortable modern Interior design.
Opera Suite Hotel offers 200 m2 of flexible meeting space, available to host events both intimate and grand. They offer complete flexibility for events such as board meetings, seminars and small conferences, for groups from 12 to 112 people.
Sinatra Restaurant is perched at the 12th floor of Opera Suite Hotel. Here you will not only enjoy the food, but also panoramic Cascade and Opera House amazing view. The restaurant infuses international and modern dishes, prepared by our Italian chief. A wide selection of wines crown dishes that are already on their own expression of culinary knowledge. This is the place where both the food and the views are premium.