POLISH FM EXPECTED TO ARRIVE IN ARMENIA IN FEBRUARY
POLAND UNDERSCORES DEVELOPMENT OF COOPERATION WITH
OSCE CHAIRMAN IN OFFICE TO VISIT SOUTH CAUCASIAN COUNTRIES
AZERBAIJANI PARLIAMENT COMPLAINS FOR BEING DEPRIVED OF AN OPPORTUNITY TO SPEAK OUT AT DISCUSSION OF IMPLEMENTATION OF ARMENIA’S COMMITEMENTS
RUSSIAN AMBASSADOR TO AZERBAIJAN SAYS MEETING OF ARMENIAN AND AZERBAIJANI PRESIDENTS MUST TAKE PLACE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE
PRESS REVIEW, JANUARY 26, 2007
Yerevan,26 Jnauary, Armenpress. The continuation of the  reports’ discussion of the  RA ministries and  public administration bodies adjunct to the RA Government  took place at the RA governm
Yerevan,26 Jnauary, Armenpress. The continuation of the reports’ discussion of the RA ministries and public administration bodies adjunct to the RA Government took place at the RA governm
Yerevan,26 January, Armenpress. The ministry of defence and the State University of Yerevan organized the visit to the pantheon of  Erablur  then the session took place at the SUY which was h
Yerevan,26 January, Armenpress. The ministry of defence and the State University of Yerevan organized the visit to the pantheon of Erablur then the session took place at the SUY which was h
Yerevan, 26 Jaanuary, Armenpress. The press conference of the famous publicist, social dealer Ervand Azatyan about the echo of the international press of the murder of Hrant Dink, the America
Yerevan, 26 January, Armenpress. The RA president Robert Kocharyan received the Co-Chairmen of the OSCE minsk Group Yuri Merzlyakov(Russia), Metyu Brayzay(USA) and Bernard Fasie(France). The
Yerevan,26 January, Armenpress. The  games of the RA Chess Championship came to end  .The leader of  the 61st  individual Championship of the high chess group of men is Karen Asryan.Photos by
Yerevan,26 January, Armenpress. The games of the RA Chess Championship came to end .The leader of the 61st individual Championship of the high chess group of men is Karen Asryan.Photos by
Yerevan, 26 January, Armenpress. The RA minister of foreign affairs Vardan Oskanyan received the State Secretary of Foreign Ministry of Poland Pavel Koval .Photos by Tigran Tadevosyan
Yerevan, 26 January, Armenpress. The co-chairman of the RA National Assembly Vahan Hovhannisyan received State Secretary of Foreign Ministry of Poland Pavel Koval .Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan