New York, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The RA minister of Fpreign Affairs Vardan Oskanian had a meeting with the minister of Fpreign Affairs of Syria Valid Moualem withijn the frameworks
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The Uregent session of the NA started it’s work.Photos by  Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The Uregent session of the NA started it’s work.Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The press conference of the commissioner of the days of Armenia in France, the assistant  of the president  Vigen Sargsyan, the ambassador of RA in Fra
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The press conference of the commissioner of the days of Armenia in France, the assistant of the president Vigen Sargsyan, the ambassador of RA in Fra
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The president of RA Robert Kocharyan rewarded the crew of the “Kilikia” ship with medals of the Republic of Armenia.Photos by Felix Arustamyan
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. A meeting with the winners of olympiades and laureates of President educational prises took place at the congress hotel within the frameworks of the da
Yerevan, 26 September 2006, Armenpress. The president of RA Robert Kocharyan received the directoriat of Synopsys and winners of olympiades and laureates of President educational prises.Photo
Yerevan, 25 September 2006, Armenpress. The opening of a Microelectronics  Olympiad took place at the Viasphere techno park within the frameworks of the days of Synopsis in Yerevan.Photos by
Yerevan, 25 September 2006, Armenpress. The opening of a Microelectronics Olympiad took place at the Viasphere techno park within the frameworks of the days of Synopsis in Yerevan.Photos by
Yerevan, 25 September 2006, Armenpress. The editor of the “Armenian Observer magazine” that is issued in Los Angeles was the Guest of the National press club.Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, 25 September 2006, Armenpress - Arthur Abraham retained his IBF middleweight title against Colombia's Edison Miranda on the 23rd of September.
Yerevan, 25 September 2006, Armenpress. The opening of the photo exhibition of the Brazilian-Armenian Photographer Manuk Poladyan “San Paulo 450 in Yerevan” took place at the Moscow Cinema.Ph