YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. Guests of the club ‘Friday‘ were the member of RPA faction, Karine Achemyan, the member of ARF Faction Lilit Galstyan, the member of ‘Legacy’ Ana
Photos
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. In Yerevan today began the 19th session of the Armenian-Russian Interparliamentary Cooperation Commission. Then took place the joint press conference co-chai
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. Guests of the club ‘Irates de facto’ were the chairman of the Writers‘ Union of Armenia Levon Ananyan and chairman of the Artists‘ Union Ka
Yerevan, 11 November, Armenpress. The regullar session of the RA Government chaired by the RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan took place at the Government sessions’ hall. Photos by Sona Barseg
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. President Serzh Sargsyan received the delegation of the Armenian-Russian Interparliamentary Cooperation Commission, headed by Co-Chairs - National Hero of Ar
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. In a park at the Cathedral of Echmiadzin took place the opening of the monument to the First Catholicos Vazgen with the participation of the Catholicos of Al