Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. The actress and reciter Marie-Rose Abusefyan was awarded on gold medal of the Ministry of Culture of RA. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. The mayor of Yerevan Gagik Beglaryan visited several construction sites in the capital, became acquainted with the work on asphalting the streets and problems of
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. In Yerevan State University were sizing up the competition "Best Student in 2010. Photos by Sona Barseghyan
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. Today, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation from the IMF, headed by the Armenian economic mission of the IMF by Mark Lewis. Photos by Felix Arusta
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited LLC Biokat ", visited the shop and learned about the progress, followed by a working discussion. Photos by Tigran
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. Today President Serzh Sargsyan received the Chairman of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus Mikhail Myasnikovich. Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. Armenian boxing 5-13 June to take part in the forthcoming Moscow championship boxing. Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. In connection with International Museum Day National Assembly Speaker Hovik Abrahamyan visited the Center for the Arts "Cafesjian. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
Yerevan, May 18, Armenpress. President Serzh Sargsyan received the OSCE Representative on Freedom of the press Duniyu Miatovich. Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan