Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. At the club "Reliance" was a discussion on "New Developments in the Law" On Language "with the Director of the National Archives, RA Amatuni VIRABYAN, a specialis
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. The guest of National Press Club was the chief editor of the magazine published in France "Europe-East Varujan Sirapyan. Photos by Sona Barseghyan
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. In the RA Ministry of Culture held a press conference of artists, who returned from international film festivals - Sergei Smbatian, Tigran Ekekyana, Harutyun Topi
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. The next meeting of the State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition. Photos by Felix Arustamyan
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. In Yerevan State University hosted an awards ceremony Soviet cosmonauts Gold Medal YSU. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
Yerevan, 19 MAY, Armenpress. At the National Assembly of Armenia held a meeting on-responses of the RA Government and the National Assembly. Photos by Felix Arustamyan
Yerevan, 19 MAY, ARMENPRESS. Press conference of Vazgen Manukyan on "Challenges of the educational system in Armenia: Foreign-language schools." Photos by Tigran Mehrabyan
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. Guest of the club‘s ‘point of view’ was the director of the Byurakan Observatory Hayk Harutyunyan. Photos by Varduhi Harutyunyan
Yerevan, May 19, Armenpress. Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan received the delegation from the IMF, headed by the Armenian economic mission of the IMF by Mark Lewis. Photos by Tigran Mehraby
YEREVAN, May 19, ARMENRPESS. In NAS-known Austrian armyanovedu Yasmin Doom Tragut was awarded the diploma of Honorary Doctor of the Academy. Photos by Felix Arustamyan