·  Bond maturity - 27 months
·  Bonds will be paid quarterly
·  Maturity date - 17/09/2026
The bonds will be placed from June 17, 2024 to August 16, 2024 inclusive.
After the placement, the bonds will be listed in the “Armenian Stock Exchange” OJSC. The bonds will be quoted through the Marketmaker.
The bonds can be easily purchased online with a few clicks, without visiting the Bank. Just enter the “Bonds” section on the online platform, select the type and quantity of bonds and make the purchase.
The full information about the bonds will be available on the Idram&IDBank application immediately after the purchase: the “Bonds” section of the “Banking Services” section provides the distinguishing code, quantity, face value, annual coupon yield, coupon payment date and maturity date of the bonds.
You can see all the information about the bonds by following the link.
The Bond prospectus was registered by the CBA, resolution N1/520А of the Chairman of the CBA from October 18, 2023. The electronic version of the prospectus and the final terms of issue are available on the official website of the Bank.