Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   26 April
Armenia to hold engineering week in June – nearly 300 participants expected
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 23, ARMENPRESS. In the sidelines of 'My step for Lori Province' investment conference a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Ministry of Transport, communications and IT of Armenia, Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), Lori Governorate and ‘Engineering association'. EIF director Bagrat Yengibaryan informed that an engineering week will be held in Armenia on June 24-28.
'The engineering week will last 4 days, during which numerous events will be held about different technological solutions, particularly unmanned vehicles, artificial intelligence and so on. We will have exclusive guests from different countries. We expect nearly 300 guests', ARMENPRESS reports Yengibaryan as saying.
The events will be kicked off in Yerevan, but the final part, the summing up, will be held at the technological center of Vanadzor, where a major conference and exhibition will be organized.