Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   18 August
Minister of Diaspora calls participants of “Come home” program to remain devoted to national values
YEREVAN, JULY 17, ARMENPRESS. Closing ceremony of the 3rd stage of “Come home” program took place in the champ of “Come home” in Tsakhadzor on July 17.  The Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan, vice governor of Kotayq Province, workers of the Ministry and other guests. As “Armenpress” was informed from the Department of Public Relations and Press of the Ministry Of Diaspora of the Republic of Armenia, welcoming the participants of the program “Come home”, the Minister particularly mentioned, “I want to believe that these 14 days really became unforgettable for you. You saw Armenia and loved it. You loved your friends and your friendship will last long. For any Armenian the best language in the world is Armenian. Speak always Armenian. We say good bye to you, wishing to see you again. We love you, wait for you, believe in you, and want you to be the first in your schools. Long live Armenia! Long live Armenian nation!”.  The Minister called to remain devoted to national values, preserve the mother tongue, to be a respected citizen in their countries of residence and to uphold the honor of Armenians.