Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   23 July
Air France increases flights to Armenia
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 21, ARMENPRESS: The biggest French Air Company Air France will make the number of its Paris-Yerevan and Yerevan-Paris flights six per week in the summer of 2014. The President and the Co-Owner of the Executive Travel Company Levon Baghdasaryan stated about it at the press conference on November 21. “Air France decided to implement six flights instead of the former four flights since May 2014. In July-August the Air Company will implement the flights everyday”, - said Baghdasaryan, Armenpress reports.
The Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia Henri Reynaud expressed a wish that Levon Baghdasaryan persuades the Air France to implement the flights everyday not only in July-August but also during the other months as well. The Ambassador promised to open champagne if it happens.