Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   25 May
New stock of "Mountain Tea" already in the market
YEREVAN, MARCH 15, ARMENPRESS. The new stock of "Mountain Tea" is already in the market. In February during the world exhibition of organic products Bio Fach 2013 held in Nierenberg, Germany the new stock of "Mountain Tea" brand with its new design was presented for the first time. Among other several Armenian brands the brand has participated in the world known exhibition with the assistance of USAID Enterprise Development and Market Competitiveness (EDMC) program, as well as of Ecoglobe company. With the assistance of the same companies the three varieties of "Mountain Tea" brand have received organic food certificate of European level.
The new stock of "Mountain Tea" is already available in the Armenian retail markets. In addition to the traditional good quality the new stock is notable for its unique design of boxes. As reports "Armenpress" the founder of the company Gevorg Abrahamyan stated: "The design of the new boxes is specially made in the logics of souvenirs. In many countries of the world it is common to present tea to the visitors, guests and tourists. We already have had such an experience in the past when some inbound tour operators ordered from us a range of teas to present to their clients".
"Mountain Tea" is known in the market as a brand producing high quality herbal teas.