Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   20 November
Turkish-Azerbaijani tandem engaged in anti-Armenian racist activities in Europe’s heart
YEREVAN, APRIL 11, ARMENPRESS. Turkish-Azerbaijani tandem is engaged in racist activities in democratic Europe’s heart. Turkish Worker's Union in Sweden in collaboration with Azerbaijanis living in Sweden held an anti-Armenian demonstration with slogans “Turk, wake up” in relation with the military aggression of Azerbaijan against Nagorno Karabakh Republic.
“Armenpress” reports in the Swedish capital of Stockholm, Sergels square, vice president of the federation Barbaros Leylani announced that “Time for the unification of Turkish republics has arrived, it is already matured”.
Leylani expressed conviction that their successors will unite “the Turkic world”. “Turks awaken, Armenian scums must be finished, die Armenian scums, die, die”, he said.
Leylani expressed, who introduces himself as “Turkman descendent”, thanking all the present, said, “By this we show all the Scandinavian countries and Europe that we do not want bloodshed, but we are ready for it”.