Armenian doctors are careful towards Azerbaijani border crosser Elvin Hibragimov – father of Karen Ghazaryan who shares the same fate in Azerbaijan, visits him
YEREVAN, MARCH 22, ARMENPRESS. The father of Karen Ghazaryan, who found himself in the Azerbaijani territory and was later convicted to 20 years of imprisonment,  Armen Ghazaryan visited on March 22 Azerbaijani citizen Elvin Arif Oglu Hibragimov, who crossed the Armenian border on March 16.
As ARMENPRESS was informed from the State Commission on Prisoners of War Hostages and Missing Persons of the Republic of Armenia, during the conversation with the Azerbaijani trespasser Armen Ghazaryan inquired about his health and psychological state. Elvin Arif Oglu Hibragimov told Karen Ghazaryan’s father about the conditions of the place of his detention and the appropriate medical treatment he received, noting that the Armenian doctors are careful towards him.
During the conversation Karen Ghazaryan’s father told Elvin  Hibragimov the story of his son, who in the same way lost the way a year ago and appeared in Azerbaijan, but was convicted by Azerbaijani authorities unlawfully based on false accusations.
Karen Ghazaryan’s father wished Elvin Hibragimov speedy recovery.