Armenia, Bulgaria discuss cooperation opportunities in field of high technologies
YEREVAN, MARCH 14, ARMENPRESS. Deputy prime minister of Armenia Tigran Avinyan on March 13 received the Bulgarian delegation led by minister of transport, information technology and communications Rossen Jeliazkov, the deputy PM’s Office told Armenpress.
The meeting was also attended by Armenia’s minister of transport, communication and information technologies Hakob Arshakyan.
Welcoming the guests deputy PM Avinyan said holding the 8th session of the Armenian-Bulgarian inter-governmental commission is a good opportunity to give new impetus to the mutually beneficial cooperation between the two countries.
In his turn the Bulgarian minister thanked for the reception and stated that he has arrived together with the representatives of more than 30 Bulgarian companies which shows the great interest of Bulgaria towards Armenia.
The officials also discussed the cooperation opportunities in the field of high technologies, in particular in digitization, cybersecurity and etc.