Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   21 April
Russian President and PM send flowers and congratulatory message to Armenian PM’s wife
YEREVAN, MARCH 7, ARMENPRESS. Anna Hakobyan, the wife of the Prime Minister of Armenia received congratulatory messages and flowers from Russian President Vladimir Putin and Russian PM Dmitry Medvedev on the occasion of the International Women’s Day, March 8, Anna Hakobyan’s spokesperson Hasmik Harutyunyan told ARMENPRESS.
“I heartily wish this important holiday to warm you up with the warmth of spring, attention and care of friends and relatives. Let success accompany you in life, and atmosphere of harmony and love prevail in your home. I wish you good health and all the best”, reads the congratulatory message of Vladimir Putin.
Russian PM Medvedev said in his message that women make the world brighter, beautiful and kind. “Please, accept my heartily congratulations on the occasion of March 8. Women take care of the family, creating harmony and comfort in the home. And what is the most important – they always give the spiritual warmth to friends and relatives, surround them with care and attention. I wish the wonderful mood of the holiday accompany you for long”, reads Medvedev’s congratulatory message.