My Step foundation’s website to re-launch in mid-March
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 21, ARMENPRESS. The official website of the My Step charitable foundation will re-launch in mid-March, Anna Hakobyan – spouse of Armenia’s Prime Minister, Chairwoman of the Board of Trustees of My Step and City of Smile charitable foundations, told reporters today, reports Armenpress.
She informed that the new website will include the whole information about the foundation’s activity.
Talking about the future programs of the foundation, Anna Hakobyan said at the moment the foundation’s resources are less than its assumed commitments. “Our upcoming programs connected with the future require large sum of money which we do not have yet”, she said.
The PM’s spouse noted that she met with the taxpayers and proposed to form a group of friends of Armenia’s classical music. “The large organizations have a strategy to make a donation to any foundation during the year, and for me it’s important that these organizations have first-hand information about the activity of our foundation, and while forming their annual budget, if they have X money, maybe they will prefer to finance one of our programs”, Anna Hakobyan stated.