Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   22 October
PM Karapetyan introduced on Sevan Startup Summit development prospects
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 8, ARMENPRESS. Consultation was held in the government during which Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan was introduced on the development prospects and opportunities of Sevan Startup Summit, press service of the government told Armenpress.
It was reported that the Summit hosted over 4000 participants and guests from 23 countries of the world. During the Summit teams with startups have a chance to communicate with each other, as well as with different enterprises, specialists, speakers, investors from Armenia and abroad.
The 2018 Summit plans to expand its geography and hold several events in different countries of the world titled ‘Seaside Startup Summit’.
The PM welcomed holding the event and stated that the government is ready to provide the necessary assistance to the organizers in different matters.