Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan: Military harassments will end by Azerbaijan’s rapid defeat
YEREVAN, APRIL 2, ARMENPRESS: Military harassment will end with the rapid defeat of Azerbaijan. Artsakh war hero Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan stated this in an interview with “Armenpress”, commenting on the offensive actions of the Azerbaijani armed forces on the contact line of Nagorno Karabakh- Azerbaijani opposing forces. "Aliyev has no other measures and he chose this kind of strategy, but if a war begins, he will lose after 2 days. He now leads such a strategy, and now we have to think what to do, "Ter-Tadevosyan said.
According to the data of the Defense Army, the Azerbaijani armed forces fired MM-21 (Grad) multiple rocket launcher on April 2, at 08: 30 in the direction of Martuni (NKR), killing 12 year old Vaghinak Grigoryan and wounding two others.
The Defense Army conducts successful defensive battles throughout all directions of the contact line, causing significant losses to the adversary’s manpower and equipment. According to the Defense Army’s information, in addition to other losses caused by the Defense Army, in the northern part of the contact line the Defense Army destroyed a hostile attack helicopter which was attacking the Armenian positions.