Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   17 August
Armenian member of Turkish parliament slams Davutoğlu’s anti-Armenian announcement
YEREVAN, MARCH 3, ARMENPRESS.  The latest racist announcement made by Prime Minister of Turkey Ahmet Davutoğlu has become subject for broad discussions. Garo Paylan, Armenian member of the Turkish parliament from Pro-Kurdish Peoples' Democratic Party (HDP) severely criticized the Prime Minister during the discussion of the budgets of the ministries of Interior, Health, Culture and Tourism. “Armenpress” reports the Turkish Demokrathaber.net informed about this.
Paylan showed a photo reading “Armenian dregs”. “Unfortunately, it is not only the security forces that do this”, he mentioned. The MP reminded Davutoğlu’s anti-Armenian announcement, where the Prime Minister, criticizing the HDP, had said, “Armenians seek to cooperate with the Russians like gangs. Today Turks cooperate with the “Islamic State” and if I say Turkish gangs, it will be a racist announcement. Mr. Prime Minister openly made a racist announcement”, Paylan mentioned.
In respond to Paylan’s statement, head of the ruling “Justice and Development” party faction  Naci Bostancı stood for Davutoğlu saying that in “in fact Paylan himself makes a hate speech”