Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   21 February 2024
Upcoming news for 18.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 18, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of Lratvakan.am all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
Armenian government’s regular session is today, on February 18. Among other issues, the issue of supporting the production of grape vodka will be discussed.
“Armenia-Iran: 25 years of cooperation” international symposium will be held in Yerevan.
MP Gagik Minasyan is going to touch upon the internal political developments, the ways of implementing the constitutional reforms and President Serzh Sargsyan’s recent speech.
According to meteorologists, the temperature increase is expected in the coming days in Armenia.
People’s Artist of Armenia, Choreographer Rudolf Kharatyan will refer to intrigues around Armenian National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet after Alexander Spendiaryan and present and future of the National Ballet of Armenia.
12th Children's Book Fair is expected these days.
Discussion is expected in the Writer’s Union ahead of the Book Donation Day. Diplomas will be handed over to the representatives of mass media.