Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   5 March 2024
Upcoming news for 08.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 8, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of Lratvakan.am all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
What are the trends of Armenian-Georgian relations and how regional developments will impact on the cooperation between the two countries? Expert of Georgian studies Alik Eroyants will present his remarks over the mentioned and other issues today, on February 8.
Minister in charge of the Development of Integration and Macroeconomics of the Eurasian Economic Commission Tatyana Valovaya is going to present the works of the commission and the projects of the upcoming years.
Discussion entitled “Why the case of former employees of the Metro was rejected?” is expected to be held by the participation of specialists of non-governmental organizations and former employees of Yerevan Metro.
Many of us often have skeptical approach to the existing discounts in stores or vice versa, after hearing about them, hurry to the stores. Real and unreal discounts in stores and their control as well as the psychology of shopping: remarks will be presented over the mentioned topic.
February 7 is the Day of typing Armenian in the web and February 8 is the Safer Internet Day.
Articles about the life and work of the great poet Vahan Teryan will be available in today’s upcoming news.
The cultural topic of the day will continue by the concert program on Armenian patriotic songs, held in Tehran.
More on these and other topics is available on armenpress.am. Follow us on Twitter and Facebook.