Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   5 March 2024
Upcoming news for 04.02.2016
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 4, ARMENPRESS. “Armenpress” state news agency introduces on the air of Lratvakan.am all that you will read, hear and see on today’s news.
February 4 is World Cancer Day. Today, as in many countries so in Armenia, awareness events and meetings with experts are organized. Interviews will be held in “Armenpress” media hall on disease problems, new approaches of treatment and cooperation with other countries’ leading clinics.
The regular session of the Government is on February 4. The Government's agenda included more than two dozen questions relating to various aspects.
National Assembly MP Tevan Poghosyan is going to refer to the regional topics. He may submit his remarks on the possible developments in Armenia's internal and foreign policy.
Father of Deputy Chief of the Amenian Police Gevorg Mheryan is going to present some details on his son's murder. In particular, what is the reason that 7 years after the murder the case does not record any progress.
What is happening today in Armenia’s labor market? Lusine Kalantaryan, the head of the Labor Statistics Division of the National Statistical Service will present the results of 2015.