Situation of 4 soldiers injured from enemy shelling is serious but stable
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 26, ARMENPRESS. A a result of the enemy shelling 4 out of 16 injured soldiers were taken to central clinical military hospital of Yerevan. As "Armenpress" was informed from the  Information and Public Relations Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia, the situation of the soldiers taken to Yerevan is considered serious but stable.
Shortly before, Armenian Defence Minister Seyran Ohanyan visited the soldiers.
Two civilians were killed by rival shooting in Berdavan community of Tavush Province on September 24. Two more were injured. Sona Revazyan, 1974, and Shushan Asatryan, 1921, are the victims. Earlier it became known that in another bordering community of Tavush, Paravakar, Paytsar Aghajanyan , 83, was killed by rival fire.
On September 25, at about 17:30, conservation area of one of the Defense Army north-eastern units was shelled by Turkish made TR-107 multiple rocket launchers by the Azerbaijani armed forces which resulted in fatal shrapnel wounds to four Defense Army servicemen: Norayr Khachatryan, 1995, Robert Mkrtchyan, 1995, Harut Hakobyan, 1997, and Karen Shahinyan, 1997.