Ruben Aghuzumtsyan: “Shant-2015” military exercises displayed readiness of governmental structures
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. “Shant-2015” strategic command and staff exercises is a possibility to see the weak sides and gaps in the governmental structures”, the Chair of Department of Psychology of Management of the Public Administration Academy Ruben Aghuzumtsyan expressed such an opinion on September 11 during the meeting with journalists.
“The strategic aim of the exercises was to check the governmental system. The most important government body of our country was checked. It turned out, that it is ready for war situations”, said the psychologist, as “Armenpress” reports.
Aghuzumtsyan thinks, that during the military exercises the mass media is checked as well, because the psychological situation of the population depends on mass media`s readiness, style of providing information and the quality of the journalists.