Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   16 August
"Forum" Business center offer special terms of renting in for IT companies
YEREVAN, JUNE 15, ARMEPRESS. Isahak Zakaryan, the director of "Forum" Business Centre speaking about its activity, its partnership and participation in Digitec Business Forum in the interview with Armenpress.
-Mr. Zaqaryan we know that this year FORUM Business Center is going to participate in Digitec Business Forum. Taking into consideration that mainly IT companies participate in Didgitec Business Forum, it’s interesting to know why have you decided to take part in this Forum?
-Our goal is to raise the awareness of Forum Business Center, especially amongbusiness representatives. We will be thereboth as a participant and as a partner supporting Digitec Business Forum. I am sure that such events promote the development of business sector and IT and being a responsible company weare always ready to support such initiatives.
-What expectations do you have participating in this Business Forum as a partner?
-We expect that this participation will help us to expand our activities and to findnew partners. Finally, getting together local and international companies in one place will give a great opportunityfor business partnership in future.
-Why Digitec Business Forum?
-We have chosen Digitec Business Forum, as it’s one of the well-known companies in Armenia and plays a great role in the establishment and development of IT Companies. FORUM business center’s  policyis to join IT companies under one roof.
-Why did you choose the IT sector particularly?
-Since the establishment of our center we have been cooperating with companies representing this field and keep working with many of them up to now. We selected IT sector because our  business center meets the needs that IT companies have. The market research we conducted helped us identify the needsand expectations of the representatives of this sector and did our best to meet these needs. Among the tenants of “FORUM” Business Centre are such well-known companies as VMware, Lion Sharp, BigBrain, Systrotech, NMX Global Software, Pharm Trust, who are happy with terms and conditions we offer and are among our loyal customers.
By the way, I would like to note that we have some free spaces availablenow and developed a special offer for our partners participating in Digitec Business Forum.
-What offer it is meant to be?
-"Forum" Business center developed a special offer in the framework of partnership with the DigitecBusiness Forum.We offer special terms of renting in the FORUM Business center for IT companies. For those companies that will sign a long-term renting contract with us until 1st of August, the first month of renting will be for free.
-What other events of such format are you going to participate to?
-An International high tech Digitec expo will take placethis year on 2-4 October and we will again be a partner and will be representated with ourown Promo booth.