Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   20 October
Lebanese FM and parliamentary delegation to visit Armenian Genocide Memorial on April 24
YEREVAN, 3 APRIL, ARMENPRESS: Lebanon will be present at the commemoration ceremony of the Armenian Genocide centenary on April 24 on the state level and will pay tribute to the innocent victims’ memory. The Editor-In-Chief of Azdak Daily, published in Lebanon, and the Chairman of the Lebanon’s Committee on Coordinating the Armenian Genocide centenary events Shahan Gantaharian told Armenpress that the delegations of the legislative and executive bodies of the country will come from Lebanon to Yerevan.
“On April 24 four-member delegation of the Lebanon’s Government, including the Ministers of Foreign Affairs and Industry, will visit Yerevan. Besides the executive body, the parliamentary delegation as well will come to Armenia, including the Vice President of the National Assembly and the deputies”, - said Shahan Gantaharian.