Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   18 September
Naira Zohrabyan and Tian Erlun discuss future PAP-CPC programs
YEREVAN, 2 APRIL, ARMENPRESS. Leader of the Prosperous Armenia Party (PAP) Naira Zohrabyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of China to Armenia Tian Erlun. As the PAP press service reports to “Armenpress”, the leader of the political party presented the latest domestic political developments in Armenia and the PAP’s plans for the future.
Zohrabyan mentioned that the political party would continue to be consistent with the solutions to structural issues facing the country. According to a memorandum on cooperation signed between the Prosperous Armenia Party and the Communist Party of China, Naira Zohrabyan and Ambassador Tian Erlun discussed several future joint programs, particularly the continuation of the cooperation established in the economic sector, as well as the reciprocal visits of youth and women’s organizations.
The Chinese Ambassador stressed the fact that the Communist Party of China was willing to continue and deepen the effective cooperation with the Prosperous Armenia Party.