Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   17 April 2024
Goal of Government continues to remain same: Davit Harutyunyan
YEREVAN, APRIL 14, ARMENPRESS. The goals of the Government continue to remain the same: the priorities may change. The Deputy of the Republican Party of Armenia of the National Assembly, Chairman of the Committee on State and Legal Affairs Davit Harutyunyan stated this in a conversation with the journalists in the National Assembly. “The ways to give life to goals and priorities may change as well, but in general, the goals are the same,” Davit Harutyunyan said as reported by Armenpress.
To the question which will be the prior issues that the Government should solve, Davit Harutyunyan replied that it is difficult to single out any problem. “First of all, the government should work openly and cooperate with different layers of the society about which the newly appointed Prime Minister has already spoken. I think that this is very important,” he said.  Davit Harutyunyan highlighted that the goals of the previous Government will remain, while the working style may be subjected to changes.