Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   18 November
Armenian PM visits Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 7, ARMENPRESS: The students of the Yerevan Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex on Saturday hosted the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Tigran Sargsyan. The Prime Minister visited the Educational Complex to get acquainted with the mobile school and the system of development, organization and distribution of the educational programs. Tigran Sargsyan was accompanied by the Head of Staff of the Government Vache Gabrielyan, the Minister of Urban Development Samvel Tadevosyan, the Minister of Nature Protection Aram Harutyunyan, the Minister of Culture Hasmik Poghosyan, the Deputy Minister of Education and Science Manuk Mkrtchyan and other officials.
The Department for Mass Media and Public Relations of the Government of the Republic of Armenia informed Armenpress that the Director of the Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex Ashot Bleyan presented in details the training organization process to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Tigran Sargsyan.