Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   22 June
Unprecedented magician contest-festival to be launched in Armenia
YEREVAN, FEBRUARY 7, ARMENPRESS: An unprecedented magician contest-festival is scheduled to kick off in the Republic of Armenia with the participation of world-famous jugglers from ten countries. Vardan Amiryan, President of Union of Armenian Magicians, professional illusionist told Armenpress,the draft of the project is already ready; currently the works aimed at getting sponsors are underway.In the words of the interlocutor a fabulous festival is going to be held. The quests will find themselves in a kind of fairy tale.
Union of Armenian Magicians started its activities started 2012, April 1. Regardless this short period of time the Union has succeeded in many projects.The Union is engaged in charitable projects, namely by the suggestion of Vardan Amiryan they have come forth with various charitable actions in Armenia's orphanages and for disabled children. In the words of Amiryan children enjoyed it.President of Union of Armenian Magicians seeks to represent Armenia in various international stages.
The union has ten members and ten candidates. They frequently held meetings with famous and talented people in the sphere of art, who teach the children actor's skill and stage movements. Union of Armenian Magicians is cultural, creative organization. It unites Armenian professional, amateur and beginner magicians.