Azerbaijan tries to recompense the absence of the main characteristics of the fighting efficiency of its army by means of the exaggerated military budget
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 23, ARMENPRESS. The presence of unbearable social and psychological conditions in the Azerbaijan army, alongside with the high level of the acts of violence among the servicemen, the increasing number of rapes, victims, and accidents cause doubts regarding the ability of the authorities of this country to assess the present situation.
As reports "Armenpress" in accordance with the information of "Doctrine" Journalists' Military Research Center only in the course of the 11 months of 2012 Azerbaijani army has lost 87 servicemen, of which 62 lost their lives not in the course of military actions.  The number of the victims of the Azerbaijani armed forces for 2012 rose for 45 percent if compared with the average rates for 2003-2011.
Azerbaijan appears in an n awkward situation each time its authorities make announcements about conquering Artsakh by means of the military power and spreading illusions about the strength and might of their armed forces, which they turned into an "incubator for Safarovs".
Being deprived of the main characteristics of the fighting efficiency of its army Azerbaijan has nothing to do, but to draw a parallel between the strength of the army and the enormous sizes of the military budget.