Azerbaijan is becoming forge of terrorists:Specialist on Islam Sargis Grigoryan
YEREVAN, OCTOBER 24, ARMENPRESS: Azerbaijan acquires the status of a country where favorable environment is created to prepare international terrorists.The record on the attack of American military base in Afghanistan on November 21, 2008 recently widely speculated by Azerbaijani  murderer in the internet once again approves it.40 American soldiers were reportedly  killed due to terrorism.
Sargis Grigoryan, specialist on Islam stated in the briefing with Armenpress, war against Islamist extremists by Baku regime and Azerbaijani participation in the fight against international terrorism is in a formal and declarative nature, mainly aimed at receiving political dividends in the international arena.
Sargis Grigoryan considers Azerbaijan supplier of terrorists and emphasizes that in real Azerbaijan has already turned into a really favorable place for terrorists, where they get patronage by country's political and ideological groups.The heroism of axe murderer Ramil Safarov is also a catching example of terrorism patronage. In this context the charges against Armenia in the terrorism acts  it too amusing.