Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   26 March
Yerkir: RPA, ARF, Rule of Law and Heritage to present their proportional lists by the end of the week
The paper says thought the deadline for publicizing proportional lists is March 22, the Republican Party of Armenia, Rule of Law, ARF and Heritage will present their lists by the end of this week. The paper says the RPA will publish its list on Thursday after the sitting of the executive body of the party. By the way, according to the sources of the daily many are alarmed connected with the lists, some could not even hide their confused faces even on the day of the congress of the party. The paper says junior brother of the RPA the Rule of Law, respecting the elder brother, will publicize its list either on Friday or Saturday. By the end of the week ARF will too present its list. The paper says the "Heritage" will publicize the list on Sunday. According to the paper, though the congress of the Prosperous Armenia Party is scheduled for March 17, the party will not present its list on Saturday.