Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   14 November
Egyptian Cultural Days in Armenia
Egyptian Cultural Days will be conducted November 4-11 in Armenia within the framework of Armenia-Egypt cultural cooperation, intergovernmental agreement signed between the states and interdepartmental programs.
Press service of RA Ministry of Culture told Armenpress that the Egyptian 46-member delegation will arrive in Armenia. Within the framework of the Egyptian Cultural Days in Armenia, a practical program on 2011-2013 cultural cooperation between Armenian and Egyptian Culture Ministries will be signed.
The conduction of the days intends organization of exhibitions of Egyptian artists in National Gallery of Armenia. Other cultural events are planned as well.
Within the frameworks of the Egyptian Cultural Days in Armenia a number of official meetings between state officials of the republic and official delegation of Egypt will be held.
Journalists of leading Egyptian dailies will accompany the Egyptian official delegation for covering the Egyptian Cultural Days in Armenia.