Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   23 April 2024
AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum
YEREVAN, 2 APRIl, ARMENPRESS. On March 30 of this year, the “Face-to-Face: Dialogue of Generations Regional Forum” took place in Vardenis, bringing together hundreds of young people from the regions of Armenia.
AraratBank takes daily effort to ensure that the society values education. The bank helped turn the idea of a regional forum into a reality. The event primarily sought to provide a platform to all the young people who, having a unique background and succeeding in their fields of action, wanted to share a message with the world.
The young MEM members spoke on stage, sharing their experience and success stories with the most accomplished and experienced specialists, businessmen and intellectuals of Armenia sitting in the audience, interested in hearing their views and engaging in discussions.
DreamShots PH_-131.jpg (4.59 MB)
DreamShots PH_-103.jpg (4.52 MB)