Time in Yerevan: 11:07,   21 February 2024
Only 1 day left till the end of accepting applications for the "Neruzh 4.0" program
YEREVAN, AUGUST 2, ARMENPRESS. The Armenian Ministry of High-Tech Industry continues accepting applications for the "Neruzh 4.0" Diaspora Tech Startups Program.
• To apply for the program, click on the following link and register the data.
• Application deadline is 3rd of August, 2023, at 6:00 p.m.
As in previous years, this year around 40 teams from all over the world will be invited to Armenia to participate in the 6-day event to be held Dilijan on August 23-28, to get acquainted with the advantages of doing business in Armenia, get an opportunity for cooperation and exclusive individual mentorship.
Within the framework of the event, by the decision of the commission, 3 winning teams at the idea stage will receive 15, 10, 5 million AMD respectively, and 3 winning teams with the product will receive support in the amount of 30, 20, 10 million AMD, respectively.
Teams will be given the opportunity to expand the collaborative network, exchange knowledge and experience, and also get the opportunity to interact with invited teams from leading countries of more than 40 countries.
A startup can participate in the "Neruzh" program if:
• it has a pre-formed team,
• the founder of it (or at least 50% of the co-founders)