Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   13 August 2022
Armenia’s Pashinyan congratulates France’s new PM on appointment
YEREVAN, MAY 19, ARMENPRESS. Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan sent a congratulatory letter to the new Prime Minister of France Elisabeth Borne, the PM’s office said.
“Dear Mrs. Prime Minister,
I warmly congratulate you on your appointment as Prime Minister of France, wishing you success in your high mission.
I am confident that the rich experience gained during your long professional activity and past political path will serve as best to the welfare of friendly France and the French people.
I am convinced that our governments will continue closely cooperating in the implementation of current and new programs with the spirit of the Armenian-French unique relations, for maximally using the entire potential of the multi-sectoral cooperation between Armenia and France.
In this respect the further joint efforts aimed at implementing the goals of the roadmap of the 2021-2026 Armenian-French economic cooperation signed in Paris in December 2021 are highly important.
Once again wishing you a lot of energy and success, please, accept, the assurances of my highest respect”.