Armenian representative Mika is in high spirits ahead of Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015
Armenpress 11:04, 21 November, 2015
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 21, ARMENPRESS. Armenian representative of the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015 Mika is in high spirits. The young singer told “Armenpress” the aforementioned being in Bulgaria.
“I am very happy now though I must say that I am excited a bit. I fell very happy as one of my biggest dreams is coming trues and in hours, I will perform for Eurovision audience. I am very close to the realization of my dream,” he said.
Mike expects everyone to enjoy his performance and that he will be able to convey the positive mood of the song to the audience. Mika has been in Bulgaria for already seven days and has got acquainted with other participants of the contest. He says that he has already made friends there and all of the participants help each other and have a good time.
The representative of Armenia will present a song of rock and roll genre. Mika will spread kindness and love by means of the song. The song is called “Love” composed by Lilit Navasardyan, the lyrics are written by Avet Barseghyan, Mika Varosyan is co-author of the music and the lyrics. 17 countries will participate in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015: Armenia, Albania, Belarus, Bulgaria, Macedonia, Georgia, Italy, Ireland, Malta, Montenegro, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, the Netherlands, Ukraine, San Marino, Australia.
The song contest will be held in Bulgaria on November 21; this year’s slogan is #Discover.